Org.nr 997 947 967 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

100 % PAULSEN AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Shrank 20% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2023-06-30; registry 2023-07-29; journal 2023 666536

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 100 % PAULSEN AS. Revenue 2.47m NOK → 1.98m NOK (-19.8%). Net result +48.2k NOK → +3 140 NOK. Equity 219.1k NOK → 222.2k NOK.

On the constructive side: equity strengthened; cash rose; payroll decreased. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 100 % PAULSEN AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.47m NOK 1.98m NOK
-19.8%
Operating result
+65.9k NOK +9 065 NOK
-86.3%
Net result
+48.2k NOK +3 140 NOK
-93.5%
Equity
219.1k NOK 222.2k NOK
+1.4%
Cash
100.2k NOK 125.5k NOK
+25.3%
Total assets
n/m 448.7k NOK
—

What improved

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 219.1k NOK → 222.2k NOK. Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 100.2k NOK → 125.5k NOK (+25.3% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 953.0k NOK → 936.2k NOK (39% → 47% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.47m NOK to 1.98m NOK (-19.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +65.9k NOK → +9 065 NOK (op. margin 2.7% → 0.5%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +48.2k NOK → +3 140 NOK (net margin 2.0% → 0.2%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 996.2k NOK → 557.3k NOK (-44.1% YoY). Calculated