Org.nr 913 723 686 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

A-MONTASJE AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Weaker earnings, cash halved-plus

approved 2023-03-23; registry 2023-03-29; journal 2023 340111

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for A-MONTASJE AS. Revenue 5.39m NOK → 5.46m NOK (+1.5%). Net result +943.1k NOK → +507.8k NOK. Equity 3.75m NOK → 4.26m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for A-MONTASJE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
5.39m NOK 5.46m NOK
+1.5%
Operating result
+1.13m NOK +862.6k NOK
-23.8%
Net result
+943.1k NOK +507.8k NOK
-46.2%
Equity
3.75m NOK 4.26m NOK
+13.5%
Cash
850.2k NOK 132.6k NOK
-84.4%
Total assets
4.50m NOK 4.85m NOK
+7.9%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 5.39m NOK to 5.46m NOK (+1.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 3.75m NOK → 4.26m NOK (equity ratio 83.4% → 87.7%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +1.13m NOK → +862.6k NOK (op. margin 21.0% → 15.8%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +943.1k NOK → +507.8k NOK (net margin 17.5% → 9.3%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 850.2k NOK → 132.6k NOK (-84.4% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 1.32m NOK → 1.92m NOK (25% → 35% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 2.40m NOK → 3.27m NOK (+36.3% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 2 → 1. Reported fact