Org.nr 913 723 686 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

A-MONTASJE AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Stronger earnings

approved 2025-04-09; registry 2025-04-12; journal 2025 374070

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for A-MONTASJE AS. Revenue 4.08m NOK → 4.08m NOK (+0.2%). Net result +789.5k NOK → +954.4k NOK. Equity 4.75m NOK → 5.70m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; net result improved; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for A-MONTASJE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
4.08m NOK 4.08m NOK
+0.2%
Operating result
+912.4k NOK +174.1k NOK
-80.9%
Net result
+789.5k NOK +954.4k NOK
+20.9%
Equity
4.75m NOK 5.70m NOK
+20.1%
Cash
1.23m NOK 1.16m NOK
-5.7%
Total assets
5.64m NOK 6.91m NOK
+22.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 4.08m NOK to 4.08m NOK (+0.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +789.5k NOK → +954.4k NOK (net margin 19.4% → 23.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 4.75m NOK → 5.70m NOK (equity ratio 84.2% → 82.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 877.8k NOK → 755.4k NOK (22% → 19% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +912.4k NOK → +174.1k NOK (op. margin 22.4% → 4.3%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 1.23m NOK → 1.16m NOK (-5.7% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 1.85m NOK → 1.72m NOK (-6.7% YoY). Calculated