Org.nr 997 824 415 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

A. STENERSEN INVEST AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 82408% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2020-05-24; registry 2020-05-27; journal 2020 398707

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for A. STENERSEN INVEST AS. Revenue 2 222 NOK → 1.83m NOK (+82408.2%). Net result +2.28m NOK → +1.80m NOK. Equity 6.26m NOK → 7.65m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Mixed year — gains and pressures both show up.

Scorecard

Revenue
2 222 NOK 1.83m NOK
+82408.2%
Operating result
+2.19m NOK +1.80m NOK
-17.7%
Net result
+2.28m NOK +1.80m NOK
-21.3%
Equity
6.26m NOK 7.65m NOK
+22.3%
Cash
215.3k NOK 681.0k NOK
+216.3%
Total assets
6.40m NOK 7.86m NOK
+22.9%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2 222 NOK to 1.83m NOK (+82408.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 6.26m NOK → 7.65m NOK (equity ratio 97.8% → 97.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 215.3k NOK → 681.0k NOK (+216.3% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +2.19m NOK → +1.80m NOK (op. margin 98608.0% → 98.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +2.28m NOK → +1.80m NOK (net margin 102767.1% → 98.0%). Calculated