Org.nr 916 696 191 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

ACTIVE STAVANGER AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Shrank 25% on revenue, stronger earnings, fresh owner capital

approved 2023-05-14; registry 2023-08-15; journal 2023 708482

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for ACTIVE STAVANGER AS. Revenue 10.0k NOK → 7 500 NOK (-25.0%). Net result +28.8k NOK → +65.1k NOK. Equity 99.8k NOK → 164.9k NOK.

On the constructive side: net result improved; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened.

Net constructive year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
10.0k NOK 7 500 NOK
-25.0%
Operating result
+10.0k NOK +5 479 NOK
-45.2%
Net result
+28.8k NOK +65.1k NOK
+126.3%
Equity
99.8k NOK 164.9k NOK
+65.2%
Cash
4 547 NOK 165.4k NOK
+3537.1%
Total assets
101.3k NOK 165.4k NOK
+63.2%

What improved

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +28.8k NOK → +65.1k NOK (net margin 287.6% → 867.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 99.8k NOK → 164.9k NOK (equity ratio 98.5% → 99.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 4 547 NOK → 165.4k NOK (+3537.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Owners injected capital

    Paid-in equity rose 30.0k NOK → 99.8k NOK (+69.8k NOK). Reported fact

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 10.0k NOK to 7 500 NOK (-25.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +10.0k NOK → +5 479 NOK (op. margin 100.0% → 73.1%). Calculated