Org.nr 913 662 814 2017 → 2018 Year-over-year analysis

2 SA1X AS: årsregnskap 2018 vs 2017

Shrank 100% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2019-06-30; registry 2019-08-06; journal 2019 882782

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2018 with 2017 for 2 SA1X AS. Revenue 1.25bn NOK → 218.7k NOK (-100.0%). Net result +887.7k NOK → +308.0k NOK. Equity 13.98m NOK → 13 NOK.

On the constructive side: cash rose. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: thin equity buffer; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2 SA1X AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.25bn NOK 218.7k NOK
-100.0%
Operating result
+216.5k NOK +161.6k NOK
-25.4%
Net result
+887.7k NOK +308.0k NOK
-65.3%
Equity
13.98m NOK 13 NOK
-100.0%
Cash
118.2k NOK 483.9k NOK
+309.3%
Total assets
3.13m NOK 4.99m NOK
+59.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 118.2k NOK → 483.9k NOK (+309.3% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.25bn NOK to 218.7k NOK (-100.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +216.5k NOK → +161.6k NOK (op. margin 0.0% → 73.9%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +887.7k NOK → +308.0k NOK (net margin 0.1% → 140.8%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 13.98m NOK → 13 NOK (equity ratio 447.0% → 0.0%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Thin equity buffer

    Equity ratio is 0.0% of assets — limited loss-absorbing capacity on a stand-alone basis. Interpretation

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 9 310 NOK → 1 009 NOK. Reported fact