Org.nr 927 497 484 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

24/7 RØRLEGGERVAKTEN AVD. STAVANGER AS: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Grew 21% on revenue, slipped into loss, fresh owner capital

approved 2026-06-23; registry 2026-06-24; journal 2026 576526

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 24/7 RØRLEGGERVAKTEN AVD. STAVANGER AS. Revenue 3.31m NOK → 3.99m NOK (+20.6%). Net result +4 067 NOK → -274.9k NOK. Equity 562.2k NOK → 287.3k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; cash rose; owners injected capital. Pressures included: operating result weakened; fell into a net loss; equity eroded.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 24/7 RØRLEGGERVAKTEN AVD. STAVANGER AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
3.31m NOK 3.99m NOK
+20.6%
Operating result
+48.9k NOK -185.5k NOK
-479.6%
Net result
+4 067 NOK -274.9k NOK
-6859.2%
Equity
562.2k NOK 287.3k NOK
-48.9%
Cash
130.7k NOK 198.6k NOK
+51.9%
Total assets
1.50m NOK 1.10m NOK
-26.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 3.31m NOK to 3.99m NOK (+20.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 130.7k NOK → 198.6k NOK (+51.9% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Owners injected capital

    Paid-in equity rose 20.0k NOK → 30.0k NOK (+10.0k NOK). Reported fact

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +48.9k NOK → -185.5k NOK (op. margin 1.5% → -4.6%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Fell into a net loss

    Net result flipped from 4 067 NOK profit to a loss of 274.9k NOK. Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 562.2k NOK → 287.3k NOK (equity ratio 37.5% → 26.1%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 1.03m NOK → 1.95m NOK (+90.3% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 53.1k NOK → 42.2k NOK. Reported fact