Org.nr 991 826 599 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

2A STANGNES AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 102501% on revenue

approved 2020-03-24; registry 2020-03-30; journal 2020 264253

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 2A STANGNES AS. Revenue 846 NOK → 868.0k NOK (+102501.1%). Net result +485.4k NOK → +501.6k NOK. Equity 2.72m NOK → 3.23m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; equity strengthened.

Net constructive year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
846 NOK 868.0k NOK
+102501.1%
Operating result
+668.4k NOK +687.8k NOK
+2.9%
Net result
+485.4k NOK +501.6k NOK
+3.4%
Equity
2.72m NOK 3.23m NOK
+18.4%
Cash
669.7k NOK 939.3k NOK
+40.2%
Total assets
4.72m NOK 4.81m NOK
+2.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 846 NOK to 868.0k NOK (+102501.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +668.4k NOK → +687.8k NOK (op. margin 79003.1% → 79.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 2.72m NOK → 3.23m NOK (equity ratio 57.8% → 67.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 669.7k NOK → 939.3k NOK (+40.2% YoY). Calculated