Org.nr 991 826 599 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

2A STANGNES AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 146% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2024-05-31; registry 2024-07-11; journal 2024 614931

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 2A STANGNES AS. Revenue 264.5k NOK → 649.5k NOK (+145.5%). Net result +1 386 NOK → +257.3k NOK. Equity 3.51m NOK → 3.77m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Net constructive year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
264.5k NOK 649.5k NOK
+145.5%
Operating result
+8 734 NOK +329.2k NOK
+3668.8%
Net result
+1 386 NOK +257.3k NOK
+18461.5%
Equity
3.51m NOK 3.77m NOK
+7.3%
Cash
161.0k NOK 606.4k NOK
+276.6%
Total assets
3.73m NOK 4.09m NOK
+9.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 264.5k NOK to 649.5k NOK (+145.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +8 734 NOK → +329.2k NOK (op. margin 3.3% → 50.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +1 386 NOK → +257.3k NOK (net margin 0.5% → 39.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 3.51m NOK → 3.77m NOK (equity ratio 94.1% → 92.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 161.0k NOK → 606.4k NOK (+276.6% YoY). Calculated