Org.nr 933 487 776 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

2ENERGIES AS: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Grew 35% on revenue, stronger earnings, fresh owner capital

approved 2026-02-11; registry 2026-02-21; journal 2026 314595

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 2ENERGIES AS. Revenue 181.8k NOK → 246.0k NOK (+35.4%). Net result +43.2k NOK → +441.7k NOK. Equity 67.4k NOK → 509.2k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2ENERGIES AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
181.8k NOK 246.0k NOK
+35.4%
Operating result
+53.8k NOK +567.3k NOK
+954.6%
Net result
+43.2k NOK +441.7k NOK
+921.8%
Equity
67.4k NOK 509.2k NOK
+654.9%
Cash
2 561 NOK 495.8k NOK
+19259.0%
Total assets
229.7k NOK 715.6k NOK
+211.4%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 181.8k NOK to 246.0k NOK (+35.4% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +53.8k NOK → +567.3k NOK (op. margin 29.6% → 230.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +43.2k NOK → +441.7k NOK (net margin 23.8% → 179.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 67.4k NOK → 509.2k NOK (equity ratio 29.4% → 71.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 2 561 NOK → 495.8k NOK (+19259.0% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 0 NOK → 3.44m NOK (0% → 1397% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 0 NOK → 1.09m NOK (None YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 0 → 1. Reported fact