Org.nr 915 079 660 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2M MALERFIRMA AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Weaker earnings

approved 2023-03-13; registry 2023-07-12; journal 2023 605662

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2M MALERFIRMA AS. Revenue 1.27m NOK → 1.31m NOK (+3.2%). Net result +5.11m NOK → +65.9k NOK. Equity 238.3k NOK → 304.2k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2M MALERFIRMA AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.27m NOK 1.31m NOK
+3.2%
Operating result
+140.3k NOK +89.0k NOK
-36.6%
Net result
+5.11m NOK +65.9k NOK
-98.7%
Equity
238.3k NOK 304.2k NOK
+27.6%
Cash
376.7k NOK 431.5k NOK
+14.5%
Total assets
489.9k NOK 533.1k NOK
+8.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.27m NOK to 1.31m NOK (+3.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 238.3k NOK → 304.2k NOK (equity ratio 48.6% → 57.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 376.7k NOK → 431.5k NOK (+14.5% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +140.3k NOK → +89.0k NOK (op. margin 11.1% → 6.8%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +5.11m NOK → +65.9k NOK (net margin 402.6% → 5.0%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 824.2k NOK → 837.8k NOK (65% → 64% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 133.6k NOK → 201.0k NOK (+50.5% YoY). Calculated