Org.nr 917 418 624 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

2S TILLER & NÆSS MALERSERVICE - JOMFRUSLETTFJELL HYTTESERVICE AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 27% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2024-06-30; registry 2024-08-15; journal 2024 729668

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 2S TILLER & NÆSS MALERSERVICE - JOMFRUSLETTFJELL HYTTESERVICE AS. Revenue 1.50m NOK → 1.91m NOK (+27.1%). Net result +119.0k NOK → +217.5k NOK. Equity 370.8k NOK → 588.3k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2S TILLER & NÆSS MALERSERVICE - JOMFRUSLETTFJELL HYTTESERVICE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.50m NOK 1.91m NOK
+27.1%
Operating result
+150.4k NOK +278.1k NOK
+84.9%
Net result
+119.0k NOK +217.5k NOK
+82.7%
Equity
370.8k NOK 588.3k NOK
+58.7%
Cash
55.1k NOK 240.4k NOK
+336.1%
Total assets
463.4k NOK 765.0k NOK
+65.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.50m NOK to 1.91m NOK (+27.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +150.4k NOK → +278.1k NOK (op. margin 10.0% → 14.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +119.0k NOK → +217.5k NOK (net margin 7.9% → 11.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 370.8k NOK → 588.3k NOK (equity ratio 80.0% → 76.9%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 55.1k NOK → 240.4k NOK (+336.1% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 240.7k NOK → 274.2k NOK (16% → 14% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 796.4k NOK → 913.1k NOK (+14.7% YoY). Calculated