Org.nr 918 488 081 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2STABILISE AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 406% on revenue, returned to profit

registry 2023-05-27; journal 2023 410884

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2STABILISE AS. Revenue 5.98m NOK → 30.29m NOK (+406.4%). Net result -4.84m NOK → +6.27m NOK. Equity 4.31m NOK → 10.58m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; turned profitable.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2STABILISE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
5.98m NOK 30.29m NOK
+406.4%
Operating result
-4.78m NOK +6.69m NOK
+239.9%
Net result
-4.84m NOK +6.27m NOK
+229.5%
Equity
4.31m NOK 10.58m NOK
+145.4%
Cash
2.13m NOK 12.30m NOK
+476.9%
Total assets
5.71m NOK 13.98m NOK
+144.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 5.98m NOK to 30.29m NOK (+406.4% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result -4.78m NOK → +6.69m NOK (op. margin -79.9% → 22.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Turned profitable

    Net result flipped from a loss of 4.84m NOK to a profit of 6.27m NOK. Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 4.31m NOK → 10.58m NOK (equity ratio 75.5% → 75.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 2.13m NOK → 12.30m NOK (+476.9% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 5.73m NOK → 12.62m NOK (96% → 42% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 556.8k NOK → 784.2k NOK (+40.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 29.4k NOK → 10.8k NOK. Reported fact

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 5 → 8. Reported fact