Org.nr 990 367 965 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2T RÅD AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 10% on revenue, cash halved-plus

approved 2023-04-15; registry 2023-06-01; journal 2023 445709

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2T RÅD AS. Revenue 2.45m NOK → 2.68m NOK (+9.7%). Net result +1.21m NOK → +1.09m NOK. Equity 7.28m NOK → 8.37m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: sharp cash drawdown. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2T RÅD AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.45m NOK 2.68m NOK
+9.7%
Operating result
+1.61m NOK +1.50m NOK
-6.5%
Net result
+1.21m NOK +1.09m NOK
-10.6%
Equity
7.28m NOK 8.37m NOK
+14.9%
Cash
3.49m NOK 529.2k NOK
-84.8%
Total assets
10.07m NOK 13.28m NOK
+31.9%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.45m NOK to 2.68m NOK (+9.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 7.28m NOK → 8.37m NOK (equity ratio 72.3% → 63.0%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +1.61m NOK → +1.50m NOK (op. margin 65.7% → 56.0%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +1.21m NOK → +1.09m NOK (net margin 49.6% → 40.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 3.49m NOK → 529.2k NOK (-84.8% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Sharp cash drawdown

    Cash fell by more than 60% YoY (3.49m NOK → 529.2k NOK). Check whether funds moved to group receivables, investments, or operating burn. Interpretation