Org.nr 955 497 643 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2TAL AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 75% on revenue, weaker earnings, fresh owner capital

approved 2023-05-25; registry 2023-06-07; journal 2023 433705

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2TAL AS. Revenue 48.68m NOK → 85.28m NOK (+75.2%). Net result +5.19m NOK → +1.30m NOK. Equity -93.5k NOK → 2.21m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; owners injected capital. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2TAL AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
48.68m NOK 85.28m NOK
+75.2%
Operating result
+2.53m NOK +2.03m NOK
-19.6%
Net result
+5.19m NOK +1.30m NOK
-74.9%
Equity
-93.5k NOK 2.21m NOK
+2464.8%
Cash
437.2k NOK 399.7k NOK
-8.6%
Total assets
9.27m NOK 12.22m NOK
+31.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 48.68m NOK to 85.28m NOK (+75.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity -93.5k NOK → 2.21m NOK (equity ratio -1.0% → 18.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Owners injected capital

    Paid-in equity rose 1.80m NOK → 2.80m NOK (+1.00m NOK). Reported fact

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +2.53m NOK → +2.03m NOK (op. margin 5.2% → 2.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +5.19m NOK → +1.30m NOK (net margin 10.7% → 1.5%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 437.2k NOK → 399.7k NOK (-8.6% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 10.88m NOK → 11.24m NOK (22% → 13% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 29.53m NOK → 66.61m NOK (+125.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 24 → 15. Reported fact