Org.nr 919 871 431 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

2TAL EIENDOMMER AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 397% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2024-06-28; registry 2024-08-27; journal 2024 732411

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 2TAL EIENDOMMER AS. Revenue 284.0k NOK → 1.41m NOK (+397.2%). Net result +26.0k NOK → +4.68m NOK. Equity 2.11m NOK → 2.79m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; net result improved; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened.

Net constructive year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
284.0k NOK 1.41m NOK
+397.2%
Operating result
+165.0k NOK +54.9k NOK
-66.8%
Net result
+26.0k NOK +4.68m NOK
+17871.3%
Equity
2.11m NOK 2.79m NOK
+32.3%
Cash
261.2k NOK 445.5k NOK
+70.6%
Total assets
5.38m NOK 5.90m NOK
+9.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 284.0k NOK to 1.41m NOK (+397.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +26.0k NOK → +4.68m NOK (net margin 9.2% → 331.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 2.11m NOK → 2.79m NOK (equity ratio 39.2% → 47.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 261.2k NOK → 445.5k NOK (+70.6% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +165.0k NOK → +54.9k NOK (op. margin 58.1% → 3.9%). Calculated