Org.nr 919 871 431 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

2TAL EIENDOMMER AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Shrank 10% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2025-05-27; registry 2025-06-12; journal 2025 510444

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 2TAL EIENDOMMER AS. Revenue 1.41m NOK → 1.28m NOK (-9.7%). Net result +4.68m NOK → +544.8k NOK. Equity 2.79m NOK → 3.33m NOK.

On the constructive side: operating result improved; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: revenue fell; net result weakened.

Mixed year — gains and pressures both show up.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.41m NOK 1.28m NOK
-9.7%
Operating result
+54.9k NOK +861.8k NOK
+1470.5%
Net result
+4.68m NOK +544.8k NOK
-88.4%
Equity
2.79m NOK 3.33m NOK
+19.6%
Cash
445.5k NOK 859.8k NOK
+93.0%
Total assets
5.90m NOK 5.95m NOK
+0.9%

What improved

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +54.9k NOK → +861.8k NOK (op. margin 3.9% → 67.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 2.79m NOK → 3.33m NOK (equity ratio 47.2% → 56.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 445.5k NOK → 859.8k NOK (+93.0% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.41m NOK to 1.28m NOK (-9.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +4.68m NOK → +544.8k NOK (net margin 331.4% → 42.7%). Calculated