Org.nr 913 444 019 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

377 SPORT AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Shrank 38% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2024-07-23; registry 2024-07-27; journal 2024 675752

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 377 SPORT AS. Revenue 6.32m NOK → 3.90m NOK (-38.3%). Net result +532.6k NOK → +40.1k NOK. Equity 86.5k NOK → 4.13m NOK.

On the constructive side: equity strengthened. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 377 SPORT AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
6.32m NOK 3.90m NOK
-38.3%
Operating result
+690.8k NOK +42.2k NOK
-93.9%
Net result
+532.6k NOK +40.1k NOK
-92.5%
Equity
86.5k NOK 4.13m NOK
+4671.3%
Cash
845.5k NOK 713.8k NOK
-15.6%
Total assets
2.10m NOK 1.11m NOK
-47.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 86.5k NOK → 4.13m NOK (equity ratio 4.1% → 371.0%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 6.32m NOK to 3.90m NOK (-38.3% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +690.8k NOK → +42.2k NOK (op. margin 10.9% → 1.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +532.6k NOK → +40.1k NOK (net margin 8.4% → 1.0%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 845.5k NOK → 713.8k NOK (-15.6% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 4.64m NOK → 3.17m NOK (-31.6% YoY). Calculated