Org.nr 928 125 858 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

4SIGHT HOLDING AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 12% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2024-05-21; registry 2024-06-11; journal 2024 445833

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 4SIGHT HOLDING AS. Revenue 571.1k NOK → 639.9k NOK (+12.0%). Net result +196.1k NOK → +367.8k NOK. Equity 219.1k NOK → 397.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; book investments changed; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 4SIGHT HOLDING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
571.1k NOK 639.9k NOK
+12.0%
Operating result
+249.4k NOK +750.7k NOK
+201.0%
Net result
+196.1k NOK +367.8k NOK
+87.6%
Equity
219.1k NOK 397.8k NOK
+81.6%
Cash
257.7k NOK 902.5k NOK
+250.3%
Total assets
341.6k NOK 805.5k NOK
+135.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 571.1k NOK to 639.9k NOK (+12.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +249.4k NOK → +750.7k NOK (op. margin 43.7% → 117.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +196.1k NOK → +367.8k NOK (net margin 34.3% → 57.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 219.1k NOK → 397.8k NOK (equity ratio 64.1% → 49.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 257.7k NOK → 902.5k NOK (+250.3% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 226.0k NOK → 401.5k NOK (+77.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 231 NOK → 5 466 NOK. Reported fact

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 0 → 0.5. Reported fact