Org.nr 924 692 170 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

7FJELL TRAFIKKOPPLÆRING AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 29% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2024-03-27; registry 2024-04-02; journal 2024 343075

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 7FJELL TRAFIKKOPPLÆRING AS. Revenue 2.24m NOK → 2.88m NOK (+28.6%). Net result +43.0k NOK → +4.39m NOK. Equity 391.5k NOK → 779.3k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: cash fell.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 7FJELL TRAFIKKOPPLÆRING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.24m NOK 2.88m NOK
+28.6%
Operating result
+60.2k NOK +512.2k NOK
+750.4%
Net result
+43.0k NOK +4.39m NOK
+10099.4%
Equity
391.5k NOK 779.3k NOK
+99.1%
Cash
753.0k NOK 661.2k NOK
-12.2%
Total assets
1.46m NOK 1.59m NOK
+8.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.24m NOK to 2.88m NOK (+28.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +60.2k NOK → +512.2k NOK (op. margin 2.7% → 17.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +43.0k NOK → +4.39m NOK (net margin 1.9% → 152.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 391.5k NOK → 779.3k NOK (equity ratio 26.8% → 49.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 1.28m NOK → 1.15m NOK (57% → 40% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 753.0k NOK → 661.2k NOK (-12.2% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 28.6k NOK → 201.4k NOK (+604.8% YoY). Calculated