Org.nr 992 765 011 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

8 IN VEST AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Grew 337% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2022-06-17; registry 2022-06-20; journal 2022 480979

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 8 IN VEST AS. Revenue 319.7k NOK → 1.40m NOK (+337.4%). Net result +614.8k NOK → +59.8k NOK. Equity 12 NOK → 1.17m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Mixed year — gains and pressures both show up.

Scorecard

Revenue
319.7k NOK 1.40m NOK
+337.4%
Operating result
+739.1k NOK +60.2k NOK
-91.9%
Net result
+614.8k NOK +59.8k NOK
-90.3%
Equity
12 NOK 1.17m NOK
+9764775.0%
Cash
1.44m NOK 1.97m NOK
+36.3%
Total assets
1.86m NOK 2.36m NOK
+26.9%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 319.7k NOK to 1.40m NOK (+337.4% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 12 NOK → 1.17m NOK (equity ratio 0.0% → 49.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 1.44m NOK → 1.97m NOK (+36.3% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +739.1k NOK → +60.2k NOK (op. margin 231.2% → 4.3%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +614.8k NOK → +59.8k NOK (net margin 192.3% → 4.3%). Calculated