Org.nr 934 571 819 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

A/S Gabelsgate 40: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Stronger earnings

registry 2025-06-30; journal 2025 594562

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for A/S Gabelsgate 40. Revenue 790.7k NOK → 828.3k NOK (+4.8%). Net result +117.9k NOK → +167.2k NOK. Equity 1.74m NOK → 1.91m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Net constructive year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
790.7k NOK 828.3k NOK
+4.8%
Operating result
+147.7k NOK +193.4k NOK
+30.9%
Net result
+117.9k NOK +167.2k NOK
+41.9%
Equity
1.74m NOK 1.91m NOK
+9.6%
Cash
174.3k NOK 305.0k NOK
+75.0%
Total assets
2.41m NOK 2.49m NOK
+3.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 790.7k NOK to 828.3k NOK (+4.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +147.7k NOK → +193.4k NOK (op. margin 18.7% → 23.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +117.9k NOK → +167.2k NOK (net margin 14.9% → 20.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 1.74m NOK → 1.91m NOK (equity ratio 72.2% → 76.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 174.3k NOK → 305.0k NOK (+75.0% YoY). Calculated