Org.nr 996 329 534 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 12% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2020-04-27; registry 2020-05-02; journal 2020 320113

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS. Revenue 2.66m NOK → 2.97m NOK (+11.8%). Net result +326 NOK → +118.0k NOK. Equity 249.1k NOK → 367.1k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.66m NOK 2.97m NOK
+11.8%
Operating result
+99.0k NOK +145.4k NOK
+46.9%
Net result
+326 NOK +118.0k NOK
+36084.0%
Equity
249.1k NOK 367.1k NOK
+47.4%
Cash
579.9k NOK 586.6k NOK
+1.1%
Total assets
820.7k NOK 863.2k NOK
+5.2%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.66m NOK to 2.97m NOK (+11.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +99.0k NOK → +145.4k NOK (op. margin 3.7% → 4.9%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +326 NOK → +118.0k NOK (net margin 0.0% → 4.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 249.1k NOK → 367.1k NOK (equity ratio 30.4% → 42.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 579.9k NOK → 586.6k NOK (+1.1% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 997.7k NOK → 1.01m NOK (38% → 34% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 126.8k NOK → 192.4k NOK (+51.7% YoY). Calculated