Org.nr 996 329 534 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Shrank 49% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2023-06-28; registry 2023-07-03; journal 2023 560868

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS. Revenue 4.12m NOK → 2.09m NOK (-49.2%). Net result +1.20m NOK → +13.18m NOK. Equity 643.3k NOK → 12.83m NOK.

On the constructive side: operating result improved; net result improved; equity strengthened. Pressures included: revenue fell.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
4.12m NOK 2.09m NOK
-49.2%
Operating result
+1 538 NOK +853.2k NOK
+55375.3%
Net result
+1.20m NOK +13.18m NOK
+995.4%
Equity
643.3k NOK 12.83m NOK
+1894.0%
Cash
2.02m NOK 11.13m NOK
+451.1%
Total assets
2.25m NOK 14.26m NOK
+532.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +1 538 NOK → +853.2k NOK (op. margin 0.0% → 40.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +1.20m NOK → +13.18m NOK (net margin 29.2% → 630.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 643.3k NOK → 12.83m NOK (equity ratio 28.5% → 90.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 2.02m NOK → 11.13m NOK (+451.1% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 4.12m NOK to 2.09m NOK (-49.2% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 204.0k NOK → 1 620 NOK (-99.2% YoY). Calculated