Org.nr 926 956 027 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

ADDVANT STAVANGER AS: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Grew 14% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2026-02-12; registry 2026-02-19; journal 2026 313372

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for ADDVANT STAVANGER AS. Revenue 23.26m NOK → 26.53m NOK (+14.1%). Net result +2.48m NOK → +3.35m NOK. Equity 200.0k NOK → 200.0k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: cash fell.

Also worth watching: thin equity buffer; payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for ADDVANT STAVANGER AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
23.26m NOK 26.53m NOK
+14.1%
Operating result
+3.20m NOK +4.29m NOK
+34.3%
Net result
+2.48m NOK +3.35m NOK
+34.9%
Equity
200.0k NOK 200.0k NOK
0.0%
Cash
927.8k NOK 708.7k NOK
-23.6%
Total assets
7.51m NOK 9.07m NOK
+20.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 23.26m NOK to 26.53m NOK (+14.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +3.20m NOK → +4.29m NOK (op. margin 13.7% → 16.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +2.48m NOK → +3.35m NOK (net margin 10.7% → 12.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Current ratio back above 1×

    Current ratio 0.90× → 1.00×. Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 927.8k NOK → 708.7k NOK (-23.6% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Thin equity buffer

    Equity ratio is 2.2% of assets — limited loss-absorbing capacity on a stand-alone basis. Interpretation

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 13.75m NOK → 15.69m NOK (59% → 59% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 201.7k NOK → 2.25m NOK (+1016.0% YoY). Calculated