Org.nr 927 628 465 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

AINI HOLDING AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 919% on revenue, slipped into loss

approved 2024-04-24; registry 2024-04-29; journal 2024 382603

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for AINI HOLDING AS. Revenue 64.3k NOK → 654.5k NOK (+918.6%). Net result +40.5k NOK → -669 NOK. Equity 70.5k NOK → 69.9k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; fell into a net loss.

Also worth watching: headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for AINI HOLDING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
64.3k NOK 654.5k NOK
+918.6%
Operating result
+52.0k NOK -532 NOK
-101.0%
Net result
+40.5k NOK -669 NOK
-101.7%
Equity
70.5k NOK 69.9k NOK
-0.9%
Cash
76.4k NOK 162.0k NOK
+112.0%
Total assets
91.4k NOK 187.0k NOK
+104.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 64.3k NOK to 654.5k NOK (+918.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 76.4k NOK → 162.0k NOK (+112.0% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +52.0k NOK → -532 NOK (op. margin 80.9% → -0.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Fell into a net loss

    Net result flipped from 40.5k NOK profit to a loss of 669 NOK. Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 0 → 1. Reported fact