Org.nr 981 953 134 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

ZALARIS ASA: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Grew 27% on revenue, stronger earnings, cash halved-plus

approved 2026-04-20; registry 2026-09-01; journal 2026 749168

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for ZALARIS ASA. Revenue 340.7k NOK → 432.7k NOK (+27.0%). Net result +33.45m NOK → +119.24m NOK. Equity 132.0k NOK → 4.21m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: cash fell.

Also worth watching: sharp cash drawdown; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for ZALARIS ASA.

Scorecard

Revenue
340.7k NOK 432.7k NOK
+27.0%
Operating result
+47.98m NOK +110.17m NOK
+129.6%
Net result
+33.45m NOK +119.24m NOK
+256.5%
Equity
132.0k NOK 4.21m NOK
+3091.4%
Cash
120.36m NOK 126.8k NOK
-99.9%
Total assets
781.2k NOK 829.8k NOK
+6.2%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 340.7k NOK to 432.7k NOK (+27.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +47.98m NOK → +110.17m NOK (op. margin 14085.1% → 25461.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +33.45m NOK → +119.24m NOK (net margin 9818.1% → 27555.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 132.0k NOK → 4.21m NOK (equity ratio 16.9% → 507.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Current ratio back above 1×

    Current ratio 0.00× → 1.93×. Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 120.36m NOK → 126.8k NOK (-99.9% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Sharp cash drawdown

    Cash fell by more than 60% YoY (120.36m NOK → 126.8k NOK). Check whether funds moved to group receivables, investments, or operating burn. Interpretation

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 262.37m NOK → 370.2k NOK. Reported fact