Org.nr 991 937 099 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

1+1 REGNSKAP AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 8% on revenue, weaker earnings

registry 2024-09-05; journal 2024 741831

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 1+1 REGNSKAP AS. Revenue 5.49m NOK → 5.93m NOK (+8.1%). Net result +283.4k NOK → +18.1k NOK. Equity 573.5k NOK → 438.6k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; equity eroded.

Also worth watching: book investments changed; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 1+1 REGNSKAP AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
5.49m NOK 5.93m NOK
+8.1%
Operating result
+355.9k NOK +17.6k NOK
-95.0%
Net result
+283.4k NOK +18.1k NOK
-93.6%
Equity
573.5k NOK 438.6k NOK
-23.5%
Cash
500.4k NOK 293.2k NOK
-41.4%
Total assets
1.62m NOK 1.39m NOK
-14.5%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 5.49m NOK to 5.93m NOK (+8.1% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +355.9k NOK → +17.6k NOK (op. margin 6.5% → 0.3%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +283.4k NOK → +18.1k NOK (net margin 5.2% → 0.3%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 573.5k NOK → 438.6k NOK (equity ratio 35.4% → 31.6%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 500.4k NOK → 293.2k NOK (-41.4% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 319.4k NOK → 337.5k NOK. Reported fact

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 0 → 6. Reported fact