Org.nr 921 004 737 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

13 HUMLER AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 202% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2020-08-25; registry 2020-09-01; journal 2020 725627

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 13 HUMLER AS. Revenue 104.1k NOK → 314.4k NOK (+202.2%). Net result +5 837 NOK → +16.5k NOK. Equity 30.3k NOK → 46.7k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 13 HUMLER AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
104.1k NOK 314.4k NOK
+202.2%
Operating result
+5 910 NOK +21.1k NOK
+256.9%
Net result
+5 837 NOK +16.5k NOK
+182.1%
Equity
30.3k NOK 46.7k NOK
+54.4%
Cash
24.1k NOK 49.2k NOK
+104.4%
Total assets
33.1k NOK 60.6k NOK
+83.3%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 104.1k NOK to 314.4k NOK (+202.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +5 910 NOK → +21.1k NOK (op. margin 5.7% → 6.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +5 837 NOK → +16.5k NOK (net margin 5.6% → 5.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 30.3k NOK → 46.7k NOK (equity ratio 91.5% → 77.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 24.1k NOK → 49.2k NOK (+104.4% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 58.8k NOK → 147.3k NOK (+150.4% YoY). Calculated