Org.nr 922 213 240 2019 → 2020 Year-over-year analysis

14SAFETY AS: årsregnskap 2020 vs 2019

Grew 2091% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2021-08-24; registry 2021-08-30; journal 2021 697396

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 14SAFETY AS. Revenue 25.8k NOK → 564.1k NOK (+2090.7%). Net result +2 206 NOK → +170.3k NOK. Equity 27.8k NOK → 198.1k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 14SAFETY AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
25.8k NOK 564.1k NOK
+2090.7%
Operating result
+2 832 NOK +218.5k NOK
+7615.7%
Net result
+2 206 NOK +170.3k NOK
+7619.3%
Equity
27.8k NOK 198.1k NOK
+612.7%
Cash
21.3k NOK 138.4k NOK
+550.9%
Total assets
21.9k NOK 259.7k NOK
+1086.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 25.8k NOK to 564.1k NOK (+2090.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +2 832 NOK → +218.5k NOK (op. margin 11.0% → 38.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +2 206 NOK → +170.3k NOK (net margin 8.6% → 30.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 27.8k NOK → 198.1k NOK (equity ratio 127.0% → 76.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 21.3k NOK → 138.4k NOK (+550.9% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 13.1k NOK → 279.6k NOK (+2034.1% YoY). Calculated