Org.nr 922 213 240 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

14SAFETY AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Grew 71% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2021-12-31; registry 2022-05-24; journal 2022 332908

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 14SAFETY AS. Revenue 564.1k NOK → 967.2k NOK (+71.5%). Net result +170.3k NOK → +18.0k NOK. Equity 198.1k NOK → 216.1k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 14SAFETY AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
564.1k NOK 967.2k NOK
+71.5%
Operating result
+218.5k NOK +28.3k NOK
-87.1%
Net result
+170.3k NOK +18.0k NOK
-89.4%
Equity
198.1k NOK 216.1k NOK
+9.1%
Cash
138.4k NOK 175.7k NOK
+26.9%
Total assets
259.7k NOK 254.4k NOK
-2.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 564.1k NOK to 967.2k NOK (+71.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 198.1k NOK → 216.1k NOK (equity ratio 76.3% → 84.9%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 138.4k NOK → 175.7k NOK (+26.9% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +218.5k NOK → +28.3k NOK (op. margin 38.7% → 2.9%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +170.3k NOK → +18.0k NOK (net margin 30.2% → 1.9%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 279.6k NOK → 691.7k NOK (+147.3% YoY). Calculated