Org.nr 928 949 567 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

2020 BULKERS SANTOS AS: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Stronger earnings

approved 2026-03-27; registry 2026-04-27; journal 2026 362093

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 2020 BULKERS SANTOS AS. Revenue 114.11m NOK → 109.49m NOK (-4.0%). Net result +34.92m NOK → +75.54m NOK. Equity 44.35m NOK → 1.89m NOK.

On the constructive side: net result improved; cash rose; current ratio back above 1×. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; equity eroded.

Also worth watching: paid-in equity reduced. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2020 BULKERS SANTOS AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
114.11m NOK 109.49m NOK
-4.0%
Operating result
+71.49m NOK +66.05m NOK
-7.6%
Net result
+34.92m NOK +75.54m NOK
+116.3%
Equity
44.35m NOK 1.89m NOK
-95.7%
Cash
13.94m NOK 24.06m NOK
+72.6%
Total assets
384.60m NOK 394.5k NOK
-99.9%

What improved

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +34.92m NOK → +75.54m NOK (net margin 30.6% → 69.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 13.94m NOK → 24.06m NOK (+72.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Current ratio back above 1×

    Current ratio 0.15× → 73.68×. Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 114.11m NOK to 109.49m NOK (-4.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +71.49m NOK → +66.05m NOK (op. margin 62.6% → 60.3%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 44.35m NOK → 1.89m NOK (equity ratio 11.5% → 479.5%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Paid-in equity reduced

    Paid-in equity fell 119.13m NOK → 1.13m NOK — check capital reduction, conversion, or reclassification. Interpretation