Org.nr 915 079 660 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

2M MALERFIRMA AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 16596% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2020-03-12; registry 2020-03-16; journal 2020 243202

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 2M MALERFIRMA AS. Revenue 1 129 NOK → 188.5k NOK (+16596.1%). Net result +38.0k NOK → +5 791 NOK. Equity 28.0k NOK → 33.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2M MALERFIRMA AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1 129 NOK 188.5k NOK
+16596.1%
Operating result
+45.9k NOK +22.5k NOK
-50.9%
Net result
+38.0k NOK +5 791 NOK
-84.8%
Equity
28.0k NOK 33.8k NOK
+20.7%
Cash
372.0k NOK 245.4k NOK
-34.0%
Total assets
501.8k NOK 303.2k NOK
-39.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1 129 NOK to 188.5k NOK (+16596.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 28.0k NOK → 33.8k NOK (equity ratio 5.6% → 11.1%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +45.9k NOK → +22.5k NOK (op. margin 4065.7% → 12.0%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +38.0k NOK → +5 791 NOK (net margin 3365.1% → 3.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 372.0k NOK → 245.4k NOK (-34.0% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 722.4k NOK → 756.6k NOK (63990% → 401% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 127.2k NOK → 217.8k NOK (+71.2% YoY). Calculated