Org.nr 899 315 812 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2N MONTASJE AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 9% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2023-05-05; registry 2023-07-03; journal 2023 566379

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2N MONTASJE AS. Revenue 1.71m NOK → 1.86m NOK (+9.0%). Net result +123.2k NOK → +20.1k NOK. Equity 442.0k NOK → 462.2k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; current ratio back above 1×. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2N MONTASJE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.71m NOK 1.86m NOK
+9.0%
Operating result
+151.6k NOK +26.0k NOK
-82.8%
Net result
+123.2k NOK +20.1k NOK
-83.7%
Equity
442.0k NOK 462.2k NOK
+4.6%
Cash
606.0k NOK 423.4k NOK
-30.1%
Total assets
786.6k NOK 850.1k NOK
+8.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.71m NOK to 1.86m NOK (+9.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 442.0k NOK → 462.2k NOK (equity ratio 56.2% → 54.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Current ratio back above 1×

    Current ratio 0.00× → 1645.80×. Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +151.6k NOK → +26.0k NOK (op. margin 8.9% → 1.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +123.2k NOK → +20.1k NOK (net margin 7.2% → 1.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 606.0k NOK → 423.4k NOK (-30.1% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 1.12m NOK → 1.31m NOK (66% → 70% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 39.5k NOK → 30.7k NOK (-22.3% YoY). Calculated