Org.nr 899 315 812 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

2N MONTASJE AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 9% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2024-05-12; registry 2024-05-14; journal 2024 411617

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 2N MONTASJE AS. Revenue 1.86m NOK → 2.02m NOK (+8.9%). Net result +20.1k NOK → +58.0k NOK. Equity 462.2k NOK → 520.1k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2N MONTASJE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.86m NOK 2.02m NOK
+8.9%
Operating result
+26.0k NOK +74.6k NOK
+186.4%
Net result
+20.1k NOK +58.0k NOK
+187.9%
Equity
462.2k NOK 520.1k NOK
+12.5%
Cash
423.4k NOK 428.8k NOK
+1.3%
Total assets
850.1k NOK 908.1k NOK
+6.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.86m NOK to 2.02m NOK (+8.9% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +26.0k NOK → +74.6k NOK (op. margin 1.4% → 3.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +20.1k NOK → +58.0k NOK (net margin 1.1% → 2.9%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 462.2k NOK → 520.1k NOK (equity ratio 54.4% → 57.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 423.4k NOK → 428.8k NOK (+1.3% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 30.7k NOK → 139.4k NOK (+354.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 0 → 2. Reported fact