Org.nr 899 315 812 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

2N MONTASJE AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Shrank 7% on revenue

approved 2022-04-22; registry 2022-07-07; journal 2022 648056

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 2N MONTASJE AS. Revenue 1.84m NOK → 1.71m NOK (-7.0%). Net result +124.0k NOK → +123.2k NOK. Equity 318.8k NOK → 442.0k NOK.

On the constructive side: equity strengthened; cash rose; payroll decreased. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; current ratio dropped below 1×.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2N MONTASJE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.84m NOK 1.71m NOK
-7.0%
Operating result
+159.0k NOK +151.6k NOK
-4.6%
Net result
+124.0k NOK +123.2k NOK
-0.6%
Equity
318.8k NOK 442.0k NOK
+38.7%
Cash
495.0k NOK 606.0k NOK
+22.4%
Total assets
688.1k NOK 786.6k NOK
+14.3%

What improved

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 318.8k NOK → 442.0k NOK (equity ratio 46.3% → 56.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 495.0k NOK → 606.0k NOK (+22.4% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 1.23m NOK → 1.12m NOK (67% → 66% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.84m NOK to 1.71m NOK (-7.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +159.0k NOK → +151.6k NOK (op. margin 8.7% → 8.9%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Current ratio dropped below 1×

    Current ratio 1.68× → 0.00× — short-term liabilities now exceed liquid/current assets on the published lines. Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 78.7k NOK → 39.5k NOK (-49.8% YoY). Calculated