Org.nr 917 418 624 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

2S TILLER & NÆSS MALERSERVICE - JOMFRUSLETTFJELL HYTTESERVICE AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Shrank 66% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2022-06-09; registry 2022-06-13; journal 2022 442452

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 2S TILLER & NÆSS MALERSERVICE - JOMFRUSLETTFJELL HYTTESERVICE AS. Revenue 831.6k NOK → 283.5k NOK (-65.9%). Net result +35.2k NOK → +147.4k NOK. Equity 104.4k NOK → 251.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: operating result improved; net result improved; equity strengthened. Pressures included: revenue fell; payroll up without matching revenue; cogs moved.

Mixed year — gains and pressures both show up.

Scorecard

Revenue
831.6k NOK 283.5k NOK
-65.9%
Operating result
+51.1k NOK +192.8k NOK
+277.2%
Net result
+35.2k NOK +147.4k NOK
+318.5%
Equity
104.4k NOK 251.8k NOK
+141.3%
Cash
136.6k NOK 333.3k NOK
+144.0%
Total assets
154.4k NOK 416.9k NOK
+170.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +51.1k NOK → +192.8k NOK (op. margin 6.1% → 68.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +35.2k NOK → +147.4k NOK (net margin 4.2% → 52.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 104.4k NOK → 251.8k NOK (equity ratio 67.6% → 60.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 136.6k NOK → 333.3k NOK (+144.0% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 831.6k NOK to 283.5k NOK (-65.9% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Payroll up without matching revenue

    Salary cost 109.8k NOK → 231.2k NOK (13% → 82% of revenue). Calculated

  • ↓

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 356.9k NOK → 525.3k NOK (+47.2% YoY). Calculated