Org.nr 955 497 643 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

2TAL AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Grew 104% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2025-06-18; registry 2025-06-24; journal 2025 554937

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 2TAL AS. Revenue 70.59m NOK → 144.32m NOK (+104.5%). Net result +4.44m NOK → +3.07m NOK. Equity 6.65m NOK → 9.72m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2TAL AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
70.59m NOK 144.32m NOK
+104.5%
Operating result
+6.23m NOK +5.73m NOK
-8.1%
Net result
+4.44m NOK +3.07m NOK
-31.0%
Equity
6.65m NOK 9.72m NOK
+46.1%
Cash
409.6k NOK 645.2k NOK
+57.5%
Total assets
19.78m NOK 36.40m NOK
+84.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 70.59m NOK to 144.32m NOK (+104.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 6.65m NOK → 9.72m NOK (equity ratio 33.6% → 26.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 409.6k NOK → 645.2k NOK (+57.5% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +6.23m NOK → +5.73m NOK (op. margin 8.8% → 4.0%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +4.44m NOK → +3.07m NOK (net margin 6.3% → 2.1%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 10.49m NOK → 16.96m NOK (15% → 12% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 49.25m NOK → 114.38m NOK (+132.2% YoY). Calculated