Org.nr 987 658 843 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

4 SEASONS OSLO AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Grew 143% on revenue, weaker earnings, cash halved-plus

approved 2022-06-19; registry 2022-06-28; journal 2022 522570

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 4 SEASONS OSLO AS. Revenue 1.19m NOK → 2.88m NOK (+142.7%). Net result +3.19m NOK → +1.65m NOK. Equity 8.04m NOK → 5.23m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; equity eroded.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 4 SEASONS OSLO AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.19m NOK 2.88m NOK
+142.7%
Operating result
+608.9k NOK +314.1k NOK
-48.4%
Net result
+3.19m NOK +1.65m NOK
-48.1%
Equity
8.04m NOK 5.23m NOK
-35.0%
Cash
660.6k NOK 251.1k NOK
-62.0%
Total assets
14.26m NOK 12.01m NOK
-15.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.19m NOK to 2.88m NOK (+142.7% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +608.9k NOK → +314.1k NOK (op. margin 51.3% → 10.9%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +3.19m NOK → +1.65m NOK (net margin 268.7% → 57.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 8.04m NOK → 5.23m NOK (equity ratio 56.4% → 43.5%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 660.6k NOK → 251.1k NOK (-62.0% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 115.0k NOK → 153.6k NOK (+33.6% YoY). Calculated