Org.nr 987 658 843 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

4 SEASONS OSLO AS: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Grew 19% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2026-05-21; registry 2026-06-27; journal 2026 498354

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 4 SEASONS OSLO AS. Revenue 3.21m NOK → 3.81m NOK (+18.7%). Net result +1.52m NOK → +1.00m NOK. Equity 9.01m NOK → 10.01m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 4 SEASONS OSLO AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
3.21m NOK 3.81m NOK
+18.7%
Operating result
+2.34m NOK +1.99m NOK
-15.3%
Net result
+1.52m NOK +1.00m NOK
-34.3%
Equity
9.01m NOK 10.01m NOK
+11.1%
Cash
245.7k NOK 532.9k NOK
+116.9%
Total assets
17.36m NOK 18.09m NOK
+4.2%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 3.21m NOK to 3.81m NOK (+18.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 9.01m NOK → 10.01m NOK (equity ratio 51.9% → 55.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 245.7k NOK → 532.9k NOK (+116.9% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +2.34m NOK → +1.99m NOK (op. margin 73.1% → 52.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +1.52m NOK → +1.00m NOK (net margin 47.5% → 26.3%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 536.0k NOK → 755.8k NOK (+41.0% YoY). Calculated