Org.nr 987 658 843 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

4 SEASONS OSLO AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Grew 27% on revenue, cash halved-plus

approved 2025-05-12; registry 2025-06-04; journal 2025 462791

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 4 SEASONS OSLO AS. Revenue 2.54m NOK → 3.21m NOK (+26.5%). Net result +1.28m NOK → +1.52m NOK. Equity 7.49m NOK → 9.01m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: cash fell.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 4 SEASONS OSLO AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.54m NOK 3.21m NOK
+26.5%
Operating result
+1.86m NOK +2.34m NOK
+25.8%
Net result
+1.28m NOK +1.52m NOK
+19.5%
Equity
7.49m NOK 9.01m NOK
+20.4%
Cash
722.4k NOK 245.7k NOK
-66.0%
Total assets
10.61m NOK 17.36m NOK
+63.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.54m NOK to 3.21m NOK (+26.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +1.86m NOK → +2.34m NOK (op. margin 73.5% → 73.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +1.28m NOK → +1.52m NOK (net margin 50.3% → 47.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 7.49m NOK → 9.01m NOK (equity ratio 70.5% → 51.9%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 722.4k NOK → 245.7k NOK (-66.0% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 396.8k NOK → 536.0k NOK (+35.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 2.80m NOK → 3.10m NOK. Reported fact