Org.nr 918 053 174 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

4SEASONS WEDDINGS AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 31% on revenue, stronger earnings

registry 2024-09-21; journal 2024 748399

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 4SEASONS WEDDINGS AS. Revenue 8.97m NOK → 11.71m NOK (+30.5%). Net result +69.8k NOK → +468.1k NOK. Equity -170.3k NOK → 297.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 4SEASONS WEDDINGS AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
8.97m NOK 11.71m NOK
+30.5%
Operating result
+70.2k NOK +713.3k NOK
+916.0%
Net result
+69.8k NOK +468.1k NOK
+571.0%
Equity
-170.3k NOK 297.8k NOK
+274.8%
Cash
661.7k NOK 816.9k NOK
+23.5%
Total assets
2.18m NOK 1.73m NOK
-20.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 8.97m NOK to 11.71m NOK (+30.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +70.2k NOK → +713.3k NOK (op. margin 0.8% → 6.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +69.8k NOK → +468.1k NOK (net margin 0.8% → 4.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity -170.3k NOK → 297.8k NOK (equity ratio -7.8% → 17.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 661.7k NOK → 816.9k NOK (+23.5% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 7.83m NOK → 9.12m NOK (+16.4% YoY). Calculated