Org.nr 992 765 011 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

8 IN VEST AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Stronger earnings

approved 2020-05-21; registry 2020-05-25; journal 2020 387880

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 8 IN VEST AS. Revenue 799.6k NOK → 819.4k NOK (+2.5%). Net result +90.1k NOK → +163.2k NOK. Equity 12.93m NOK → 13.00m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: cash fell.

Also worth watching: cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 8 IN VEST AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
799.6k NOK 819.4k NOK
+2.5%
Operating result
+118.1k NOK +196.9k NOK
+66.7%
Net result
+90.1k NOK +163.2k NOK
+81.1%
Equity
12.93m NOK 13.00m NOK
+0.5%
Cash
1.16m NOK 1.05m NOK
-10.2%
Total assets
1.36m NOK 422.9k NOK
-68.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 799.6k NOK to 819.4k NOK (+2.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +118.1k NOK → +196.9k NOK (op. margin 14.8% → 24.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +90.1k NOK → +163.2k NOK (net margin 11.3% → 19.9%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 12.93m NOK → 13.00m NOK (equity ratio 954.5% → 3073.0%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 1.16m NOK → 1.05m NOK (-10.2% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 0 NOK → 11.3k NOK (None YoY). Calculated