Org.nr 963 301 812 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

9.NUT AS: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 476% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2020-08-28; registry 2020-10-13; journal 2020 934092

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 9.NUT AS. Revenue 91.6k NOK → 527.4k NOK (+475.7%). Net result +293.2k NOK → +562.9k NOK. Equity -1.21m NOK → 12.34m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: paid-in equity reduced. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 9.NUT AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
91.6k NOK 527.4k NOK
+475.7%
Operating result
+5 294 NOK +284.9k NOK
+5282.0%
Net result
+293.2k NOK +562.9k NOK
+92.0%
Equity
-1.21m NOK 12.34m NOK
+1120.5%
Cash
15.0k NOK 150.9k NOK
+906.7%
Total assets
871.9k NOK 1.59m NOK
+82.5%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 91.6k NOK to 527.4k NOK (+475.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +5 294 NOK → +284.9k NOK (op. margin 5.8% → 54.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +293.2k NOK → +562.9k NOK (net margin 320.0% → 106.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity -1.21m NOK → 12.34m NOK (equity ratio -138.7% → 775.9%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 15.0k NOK → 150.9k NOK (+906.7% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Paid-in equity reduced

    Paid-in equity fell 3.00m NOK → 343.8k NOK — check capital reduction, conversion, or reclassification. Interpretation