Org.nr 996 329 534 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Shrank 9% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2025-04-29; registry 2025-05-05; journal 2025 405104

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS. Revenue 1.51m NOK → 1.37m NOK (-9.1%). Net result +310.8k NOK → +517.8k NOK. Equity 10.39m NOK → 7.76m NOK.

On the constructive side: net result improved. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; equity eroded.

Net tougher year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.51m NOK 1.37m NOK
-9.1%
Operating result
+287.5k NOK +176.0k NOK
-38.8%
Net result
+310.8k NOK +517.8k NOK
+66.6%
Equity
10.39m NOK 7.76m NOK
-25.3%
Cash
8.10m NOK 4.14m NOK
-48.9%
Total assets
10.77m NOK 9.03m NOK
-16.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +310.8k NOK → +517.8k NOK (net margin 20.6% → 37.7%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.51m NOK to 1.37m NOK (-9.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +287.5k NOK → +176.0k NOK (op. margin 19.0% → 12.8%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 10.39m NOK → 7.76m NOK (equity ratio 96.4% → 85.9%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 8.10m NOK → 4.14m NOK (-48.9% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Payroll up without matching revenue

    Salary cost 989.5k NOK → 1.00m NOK (66% → 73% of revenue). Calculated