Org.nr 996 329 534 2024 → 2025 Year-over-year analysis

A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS: årsregnskap 2025 vs 2024

Grew 13% on revenue, cash halved-plus

approved 2026-06-02; registry 2026-06-03; journal 2026 517116

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS. Revenue 1.37m NOK → 1.55m NOK (+12.8%). Net result +517.8k NOK → +453.1k NOK. Equity 7.76m NOK → 8.31m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; equity strengthened. Pressures included: net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: sharp cash drawdown; payroll increased. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for A1 TANNLEGEN KELLARI AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.37m NOK 1.55m NOK
+12.8%
Operating result
+176.0k NOK +211.7k NOK
+20.3%
Net result
+517.8k NOK +453.1k NOK
-12.5%
Equity
7.76m NOK 8.31m NOK
+7.1%
Cash
4.14m NOK 451.5k NOK
-89.1%
Total assets
9.03m NOK 9.29m NOK
+2.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.37m NOK to 1.55m NOK (+12.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +176.0k NOK → +211.7k NOK (op. margin 12.8% → 13.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 7.76m NOK → 8.31m NOK (equity ratio 85.9% → 89.5%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +517.8k NOK → +453.1k NOK (net margin 37.7% → 29.2%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 4.14m NOK → 451.5k NOK (-89.1% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Sharp cash drawdown

    Cash fell by more than 60% YoY (4.14m NOK → 451.5k NOK). Check whether funds moved to group receivables, investments, or operating burn. Interpretation

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 1.00m NOK → 1.10m NOK (73% → 71% of revenue). Calculated