Org.nr 936 036 902 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

AGNEFESTVEIEN 4 AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Shrank 90% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2022-01-20; registry 2022-02-21; journal 2022 119309

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for AGNEFESTVEIEN 4 AS. Revenue 956.1k NOK → 98.6k NOK (-89.7%). Net result +11.6k NOK → +387.3k NOK. Equity 1.32m NOK → 1.71m NOK.

On the constructive side: operating result improved; net result improved; equity strengthened. Pressures included: revenue fell.

Net constructive year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
956.1k NOK 98.6k NOK
-89.7%
Operating result
+165.7k NOK +577.0k NOK
+248.3%
Net result
+11.6k NOK +387.3k NOK
+3240.5%
Equity
1.32m NOK 1.71m NOK
+29.3%
Cash
219.4k NOK 676.6k NOK
+208.3%
Total assets
6.89m NOK 7.18m NOK
+4.2%

What improved

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +165.7k NOK → +577.0k NOK (op. margin 17.3% → 585.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +11.6k NOK → +387.3k NOK (net margin 1.2% → 392.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 1.32m NOK → 1.71m NOK (equity ratio 19.2% → 23.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 219.4k NOK → 676.6k NOK (+208.3% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 956.1k NOK to 98.6k NOK (-89.7% YoY). Calculated