Org.nr 920 153 577 2018 → 2019 Year-over-year analysis

ELMERA GROUP ASA: årsregnskap 2019 vs 2018

Grew 6% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2020-04-22; registry 2020-05-19; journal 2020 360271

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for ELMERA GROUP ASA. Revenue 6.72bn NOK → 7.12bn NOK (+6.0%). Net result +253.6k NOK → +383.5k NOK. Equity 915.0k NOK → 987.9k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: thin equity buffer. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for ELMERA GROUP ASA.

Scorecard

Revenue
6.72bn NOK 7.12bn NOK
+6.0%
Operating result
+326.9k NOK +482.7k NOK
+47.7%
Net result
+253.6k NOK +383.5k NOK
+51.2%
Equity
915.0k NOK 987.9k NOK
+8.0%
Cash
381.4k NOK 775.5k NOK
+103.3%
Total assets
1.16m NOK 1.31bn NOK
+112856.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 6.72bn NOK to 7.12bn NOK (+6.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +326.9k NOK → +482.7k NOK (op. margin 0.0% → 0.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +253.6k NOK → +383.5k NOK (net margin 0.0% → 0.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 915.0k NOK → 987.9k NOK (equity ratio 79.0% → 0.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 381.4k NOK → 775.5k NOK (+103.3% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Thin equity buffer

    Equity ratio is 0.1% of assets — limited loss-absorbing capacity on a stand-alone basis. Interpretation