Org.nr 985 955 107 2019 → 2020 Year-over-year analysis

HUNTER GROUP ASA: årsregnskap 2020 vs 2019

Grew 39% on revenue, fresh owner capital

approved 2021-06-03; registry 2021-08-16; journal 2021 613910

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for HUNTER GROUP ASA. Revenue 356 NOK → 494 NOK (+38.8%). Net result +3.11m NOK → +2.99m NOK. Equity 198.9k NOK → 132.64m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; equity strengthened.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for HUNTER GROUP ASA.

Scorecard

Revenue
356 NOK 494 NOK
+38.8%
Operating result
-950.0k NOK +115.0k NOK
+112.1%
Net result
+3.11m NOK +2.99m NOK
-3.8%
Equity
198.9k NOK 132.64m NOK
+66603.4%
Cash
2.55m NOK 5.66m NOK
+121.7%
Total assets
199.1k NOK 199.4k NOK
+0.2%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 356 NOK to 494 NOK (+38.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result -950.0k NOK → +115.0k NOK (op. margin -266853.9% → 23279.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 198.9k NOK → 132.64m NOK (equity ratio 99.9% → 66527.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 2.55m NOK → 5.66m NOK (+121.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Owners injected capital

    Paid-in equity rose 198.9k NOK → 131.60m NOK (+131.41m NOK). Reported fact

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 3.41m NOK → 15.32m NOK (+349.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 196.32m NOK → 193.60m NOK. Reported fact