Org.nr 985 955 107 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

HUNTER GROUP ASA: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Grew 191196% on revenue, slipped into loss

approved 2022-04-27; registry 2022-08-03; journal 2022 763056

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for HUNTER GROUP ASA. Revenue 494 NOK → 945.0k NOK (+191195.5%). Net result +2.99m NOK → -767.0k NOK. Equity 132.64m NOK → 99.53m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; fell into a net loss; equity eroded.

Also worth watching: paid-in equity reduced; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for HUNTER GROUP ASA.

Scorecard

Revenue
494 NOK 945.0k NOK
+191195.5%
Operating result
+115.0k NOK -792 NOK
-100.7%
Net result
+2.99m NOK -767.0k NOK
-125.7%
Equity
132.64m NOK 99.53m NOK
-25.0%
Cash
5.66m NOK 6.93m NOK
+22.4%
Total assets
199.4k NOK 99.97m NOK
+50041.4%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 494 NOK to 945.0k NOK (+191195.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 5.66m NOK → 6.93m NOK (+22.4% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +115.0k NOK → -792 NOK (op. margin 23279.4% → -0.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Fell into a net loss

    Net result flipped from 2.99m NOK profit to a loss of 767.0k NOK. Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 132.64m NOK → 99.53m NOK (equity ratio 66527.1% → 99.6%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Paid-in equity reduced

    Paid-in equity fell 131.60m NOK → 99.53m NOK — check capital reduction, conversion, or reclassification. Interpretation

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 193.60m NOK → 92.79m NOK. Reported fact